IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
Need help about something about RA2...
Neo
post 31 Jul 2016, 12:32
Post #1


Curious Player
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 135
Joined: 12 June 2016
From: Turkey
Member No.: 12951



So basically...
I am adding a unit called Medic.
Which it works perfectly fine...
However...
I want this unit to be available after capturing the tech hospital...
Does anyone know how ?


--------------------
Human curiousity is sometimes a good thing or a bad thing.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Neo
post 31 Jul 2016, 13:45
Post #2


Curious Player
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 135
Joined: 12 June 2016
From: Turkey
Member No.: 12951



Fine i will found a way to do it :/


--------------------
Human curiousity is sometimes a good thing or a bad thing.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Shiro
post 31 Jul 2016, 15:16
Post #3


Gamer Girl
Group Icon

Group: Legend
Posts: 3804
Joined: 19 June 2009
From: Disboard
Member No.: 182
Friendly Freelancer



Impatient, are we? This is a forum, not a chat, people will answer when they feel like it.

Now to answer your question, it should work by simply going to the Medic unit's build requirements and added the code name of the Hospital there.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Neo
post 31 Jul 2016, 16:02
Post #4


Curious Player
Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 135
Joined: 12 June 2016
From: Turkey
Member No.: 12951



QUOTE (SoraZ @ 31 Jul 2016, 15:16) *
Impatient, are we? This is a forum, not a chat, people will answer when they feel like it.

Now to answer your question, it should work by simply going to the Medic unit's build requirements and added the code name of the Hospital there.

Well it doesn't work...
And sorry about that and i thought everyone just think this is a little nooby question so...
Sorry about that behavior...
And also i find out another way.
Medics will be available on maps where there is tech hospital this allows you to detect Tech Hospitals...
Medics are available for all sides in my mod.
And also i am using Tibed to mod (which most of people says it sucks...i saw people saying 'Tibed sucks' on forums i checked...)
Here is my mod's link...
My mod!
You can judge how is my mod if you want to...
EDIT=
I removed the medic because it's hard to make a unit available after tech hospital...

This post has been edited by Neo: 31 Jul 2016, 18:59


--------------------
Human curiousity is sometimes a good thing or a bad thing.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 16 November 2018 - 3:09