IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
Avenger bug (maybe?), Avenger wont intercept missle
Autizboyz
post 26 Apr 2018, 19:14
Post #1



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 7
Joined: 26 June 2014
Member No.: 10523



Avenger was working fine on 1.86, but when i try it on 1.87 pub beta avenger wont intercept any missle, what's make it more weird if the AI using avenger they can intercept missle, but player cant. Is this a bug or what? I did upgrade the missle intercept thing on strategy center. Paladin working fine, it just the avenger that is not working. Sorry if people already bring up this topic.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
(USA)Bruce
post 26 Apr 2018, 20:05
Post #2


The Forums American Hotshot Flyboy
Group Icon

Group: Tester
Posts: 2703
Joined: 22 November 2012
From: The foundation of modern freedom and Liberty;United States of America.
Member No.: 9500



Already known, noted and fixed in the upcoming version


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Autizboyz
post 26 Apr 2018, 21:15
Post #3



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 7
Joined: 26 June 2014
Member No.: 10523



QUOTE ((USA)Bruce @ 26 Apr 2018, 21:05) *
Already known, noted and fixed in the upcoming version


Alright, thanks for the confirmation on this
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 23 June 2018 - 17:15