IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

5 Pages V  « < 3 4 5  
Reply to this topicStart new topic
ROTRdex
Mizo
post 6 Apr 2017, 17:03
Post #101


AI Coding Expert
Group Icon

Group: Dev. Team
Posts: 1646
Joined: 9 May 2014
From: Poland
Member No.: 10450



Oh Dude! Nice feature, I didn't think you'd add something you , but the Weapon Simulator is neat biggrin.gif


--------------------


Not a Rusty Spoon........The_Hunter uses a goddamn wooden spoon on his AI Scripters....
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Apostle
post 8 Aug 2017, 19:49
Post #102



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 13
Joined: 23 April 2017
Member No.: 15093



Reinitialiased twice but still no voicelines pls halp.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Apostle
post 8 Aug 2017, 20:10
Post #103



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 13
Joined: 23 April 2017
Member No.: 15093



No wait, it's ok.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Apostle
post 8 Aug 2017, 20:33
Post #104



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 13
Joined: 23 April 2017
Member No.: 15093



Shit some voicelines are present but not others? Fuck.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Skitt
post 9 Aug 2017, 0:29
Post #105



Group Icon

Group: Moderator
Posts: 1503
Joined: 8 January 2015
From: Newcastle, England
Member No.: 10811
Aut vincere aut mori, Cave quid dicis, quando, et cui, De duobus malis, minus est semper eligendum.



Language.

also that happens some are missing.


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Apostle
post 9 Aug 2017, 14:12
Post #106



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 13
Joined: 23 April 2017
Member No.: 15093



QUOTE (Skitt @ 9 Aug 2017, 0:29) *
Language.

also that happens some are missing.

Sorry about it.
I'm fairly certain all voicelines were present before. Now half of russian units are mute and some other are probably too.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
XAOC-RU-
post 5 Sep 2017, 22:01
Post #107



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 789
Joined: 29 April 2015
From: Uzbekistan, Tashkent city
Member No.: 11210



I initialize several times but nothing happen. Every time when I want to run it, window with initilazing apears and I have to initialize again but then again nothing it's just close
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
{Lads}RikerZZZ
post 7 Sep 2017, 10:49
Post #108


Certified Shitposter
Group Icon

Group: Donator
Posts: 2286
Joined: 30 December 2013
From: Straya'
Member No.: 10248
pls join my games im lonely =c



This version Isn't patched to run with 1.87 only 1.86. That may be why you're having issues.


--------------------

Many thanks to IvanMRM for my avatar and Star for drawing my epic signature. You guys rock!
Also, check out our ROTR - Fan group on Facebook.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

5 Pages V  « < 3 4 5
Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 23 October 2017 - 14:40