IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
Help Me...
Tech9rulez
post 5 Jun 2017, 21:28
Post #1



Group Icon

Group: New Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 5 June 2017
Member No.: 15411



Hello im new here and im new general mod game too. i have question how to build ECAdefenses. i choose excavator and clicked change command defense nothing happen, no defense building in building tab. did i wrong in installation or something program missing or button should i clicked?? sorry for noob question. im searching it and none so far.

This post has been edited by Tech9rulez: 5 Jun 2017, 21:29
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Zion
post 5 Jun 2017, 21:54
Post #2



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 662
Joined: 2 April 2015
Member No.: 10992



QUOTE (Tech9rulez @ 5 Jun 2017, 16:28) *
Hello im new here and im new general mod game too. i have question how to build ECAdefenses. i choose excavator and clicked change command defense nothing happen, no defense building in building tab. did i wrong in installation or something program missing or button should i clicked?? sorry for noob question. im searching it and none so far.

u probably have some other mod installed or something.. is it clean zh?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Tech9rulez
post 5 Jun 2017, 22:23
Post #3



Group Icon

Group: New Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 5 June 2017
Member No.: 15411



QUOTE (Zion @ 5 Jun 2017, 22:54) *
u probably have some other mod installed or something.. is it clean zh?


its clean version zh i copied to a new folder in D drive and install ROTR. i have shockwave too but installed another folder same like ROTR. did i must delete shockwave or i must install directly to C drive where the origin root of zh?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Zion
post 5 Jun 2017, 23:15
Post #4



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 662
Joined: 2 April 2015
Member No.: 10992



QUOTE (Tech9rulez @ 5 Jun 2017, 17:23) *
its clean version zh i copied to a new folder in D drive and install ROTR. i have shockwave too but installed another folder same like ROTR. did i must delete shockwave or i must install directly to C drive where the origin root of zh?

thats sounds fine.. idk take a video or screen shot or something.. its a strange issue
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Tech9rulez
post 6 Jun 2017, 18:26
Post #5



Group Icon

Group: New Members
Posts: 3
Joined: 5 June 2017
Member No.: 15411



QUOTE (Zion @ 6 Jun 2017, 0:15) *
thats sounds fine.. idk take a video or screen shot or something.. its a strange issue


its done i just reinstall it again and all working perfectly. maybe some data loss or corrupted idk either, thanks for your help. beer1.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
chemisthypnos
post 9 Jun 2017, 15:59
Post #6



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 161
Joined: 5 September 2015
From: New York/ The Path of The Gods
Member No.: 12033



QUOTE (Tech9rulez @ 6 Jun 2017, 13:26) *
its done i just reinstall it again and all working perfectly. maybe some data loss or corrupted idk either, thanks for your help. beer1.gif

That sounds great. I hope to play with you online soon XD !


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 17 August 2017 - 4:44