IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
ROTR Launch only bug
VonnMillard
post 30 Dec 2016, 3:42
Post #1



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 25 December 2016
From: Singapore
Member No.: 13900



There's a glitch that after launching by ROTR Launcher, and even I didn't launch by the launcher of ROTR and just try to launch the Original Zero Hour, it launches ROTR instead, how do I fix it without uninstalling ROTR?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
XAOC-RU-
post 30 Dec 2016, 6:05
Post #2



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 789
Joined: 29 April 2015
From: Uzbekistan, Tashkent city
Member No.: 11210



QUOTE (VonnMillard @ 30 Dec 2016, 7:42) *
There's a glitch that after launching by ROTR Launcher, and even I didn't launch by the launcher of ROTR and just try to launch the Original Zero Hour, it launches ROTR instead, how do I fix it without uninstalling ROTR?


Reboot your PC and try again
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
VonnMillard
post 30 Dec 2016, 6:08
Post #3



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 25 December 2016
From: Singapore
Member No.: 13900



QUOTE (XAOC-RU- @ 30 Dec 2016, 6:05) *
Reboot your PC and try again

Is there another way?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
XAOC-RU-
post 30 Dec 2016, 6:13
Post #4



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 789
Joined: 29 April 2015
From: Uzbekistan, Tashkent city
Member No.: 11210



QUOTE (VonnMillard @ 30 Dec 2016, 10:08) *
Is there another way?

If you asking me personnally: I just wait for some time (1-2minutes) and then zerohour launcher become avaiable. If your PC reboot faster than this time then this way is not for you
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
VonnMillard
post 31 Dec 2016, 0:38
Post #5



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 25 December 2016
From: Singapore
Member No.: 13900



QUOTE (XAOC-RU- @ 30 Dec 2016, 6:13) *
If you asking me personnally: I just wait for some time (1-2minutes) and then zerohour launcher become avaiable. If your PC reboot faster than this time then this way is not for you

Okay, but is there another way so I don't have to reinstall everything?
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Shiro
post 31 Dec 2016, 15:54
Post #6


Gamer Girl
Group Icon

Group: Legend
Posts: 3736
Joined: 19 June 2009
From: Disboard
Member No.: 182
Friendly Freelancer



Yes, rebooting your PC.


--------------------
Joy~
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Zeke
post 1 Jan 2017, 2:58
Post #7


The X General
Group Icon

Group: Project Leader
Posts: 2051
Joined: 7 June 2009
From: Philippines
Member No.: 73
Uniqueness is Overrated



QUOTE (VonnMillard @ 31 Dec 2016, 7:38) *
Okay, but is there another way so I don't have to reinstall everything?


rebooting =/= reinstalling


--------------------
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
....
post 2 Jan 2017, 1:26
Post #8



Group Icon

Group: Members
Posts: 165
Joined: 28 November 2016
Member No.: 13346



QUOTE (Zeke @ 31 Dec 2016, 19:58) *
rebooting =/= reinstalling

hehehe now I get it what made him ask that question time and time again biggrin.gif

QUOTE (VonnMillard @ 30 Dec 2016, 17:38) *
Okay, but is there another way so I don't have to reinstall everything?

Dude, Rebooting = Restart your PC. Also there is Cold Reboot but that is not required here.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 23 January 2018 - 16:45